We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Le Golfe Juan • 895 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  82.24 m² (about 884 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Le Golfe Juan
895 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  82.24 m² (about 884 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Le Golfe Juan
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Le Golfe Juan Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Le Golfe Juan
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  82.24 m² (about 884 ft²)
895 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Balcony
  • Lift
  • Nice view

Panoramic sea view – prestigious residence with park, pool and tennis court Set within a secure, high-end residence in a perfectly ???? and peaceful environment, this apartment enjoys a stunning panoramic view over the Mediterranean. The living spaces open seamlessly onto a beautiful terrace facing the sea, creating a fluid indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The light, the silence… everything contributes to a unique atmosphere. The apartment features two bedrooms, one of which has direct access to the terrace with sea views, as well as two shower rooms and two toilets, offering a level of comfort rarely found in this type of property. A separate, functional kitchen completes the layout with elegance. A laundry room, a cellar and a parking space further enhance the property. The residence offers premium amenities including a swimming pool, landscaped park and tennis court, along with a true sense of serenity. A rare and discreet property, ideal for clients seeking calm, views and quality of life on the French Riviera. Service charges: €500/month (including central heating, hot and cold water, residence maintenance, swimming pool, tennis court and landscaped park). Agency fees of 5% (incl. VAT) payable by the buyer. Les informations sur les risque auxquels ce bien est exposé sont disponibles sur le site georisques: georisques.gouv.fr

Ad reference 86852957

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Setting seaside
    • Year built 1970
    • 3 Rooms
    • Exposure south, west
    • 6-Storey buildings
    • Peaceful
    • 3rd Floor

Property development

    • 1 Balcony 5 m² (about 54 ft²)
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • Heating collective gaz
    • Cellar 2.43 m² (about 26 ft²)
    • 2 Toilets
    • 2 Shower rooms
    • Living room 21.75 m² (about 234 ft²)
    • Unfurnished

Access

    • 1 Parking space

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

D

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

895 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 852 381 €

Agency's fees

About the co-ownership

The co-ownership comprises 107 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 2,000 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    11 RUE CHAUVAIN

    06000 Nice

    The agency Coldwell Banker Standing Realty presents 41 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    Coldwell Banker Standing Realty, with a share capital of 20,000 €

    Professional license n° 06052021000000267

    Head Office : 11 rue Chauvain 06000 Nice

    RCS : Nice 904772118

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com