Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
EXCLUSIVE BONAPARTE - Located in the heart of the 9th arrondissement, on the 2nd floor with elevator of a Haussmannian building with a permanent caretaker, this 186.5 m² apartment has been completely renovated by an architect. The entire space features a high-end contemporary finish, while preserving the charm of the old: solid parquet flooring, detailed moldings, and decorative fireplaces. With 3.20 m ceiling height, the rooms offer a very pleasant volume. The triple exposure and the through layout guarantee natural light all day and air circulation that enhances daily comfort. Air conditioning and double glazing ensure the rest: quiet in all seasons, effortlessly temperate. The 35 m² living room opens onto a 27 m² dining room, forming a reception area of over 60 m² bathed in light — to which a 23 m² kitchen, fully furnished and equipped, is added, designed as a true dining kitchen: sized for cooking and entertaining at the same time. These living spaces are structurally separated from the three bedrooms, offering smooth circulation on the reception side, preserved on the sleeping side. Access to the bedrooms is through a circulation room converted into an office with a bench — ideal for children's homework or as an intimate library. The master suite, with its dressing room, office space, and bathroom, forms a 34 m² unit. The two other bedrooms of 11 and 15 m² each have their own bathroom. All bathrooms have been renovated with polished concrete. Numerous storage spaces throughout the apartment, a laundry room, and two separate toilets complete the set. 300m from Metro line 12 Trinité-D'Estienne D'Orves. Property subject to co-ownership regulations. DPE: C(159) - GES A(5) Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Georisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr
Ad reference JBLP 3266
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
A
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
2 549 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 2 450 962 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
38330 Montbonnot-Saint-Martin
This ad has been added to your wishlist