We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Cholet • 557 800 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  245 m² (about 2634 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Cholet
557 800 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  245 m² (about 2634 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Cholet
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Cholet Luxury houses and villas for sale in Cholet
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  245 m² (about 2634 ft²)
557 800 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • 3 Garages

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the breathtaking views this property offers. The spacious living area and the recently renovated kitchen open onto a terrace with several seating areas surrounding the pool. The ground floor also includes an office and a master suite, both with access to the garden. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a large playroom. A laundry room and a 50m2 double garage complete the property. Here, then, is a true family home where life is good, in harmony with the colors of the landscape. Recommended by your advisor Anne-Marie BREMAUD 06 58 54 41 03 abremaud@noovimo.fr . Fees of 3.28% of EUR580,000 (sale price excluding fees) Total price: EUR599,000 including fees. Fees payable by the buyer. Our fee schedule is available at: www.noovimo.fr Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: http://www.georisques.gouv.fr Ref: ABD Your Noovimo sales agent registered with the RSAC of ANGERS under number 521 308 270

Ad reference 16_ABD1-0025081

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Year built 2004
    • 2-Storey buildings
    • 9 Rooms

Property development

    • Entry
    • Heating gaz underfloor
    • 6 Bedrooms
    • 2 Shower rooms
    • 2 Toilets
    • 1 Bathroom

Access

    • 2 Lock-up garages
    • 1 Garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

C

Greenhouse gas emission index

C

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

557 800 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.3% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 540 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    NOOVIMO SAS

    29 rue Romain Rolland

    44100 Nantes

    Agency legal info

    NOOVIMO SAS, with a share capital of 10,000 €

    Professional license n° 2371T delivered by NANTES

    Head Office : 29 rue Romain Rolland 44100 NANTES

    Financial guarantee AIG for a total of 1,100,000 €

    RCS : NANTES 793556051

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com