Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Ref 670563PHA: On the prestigious Promenade des Anglais in a very beautiful building close to the Negresco hotel, on a high floor with elevator, splendid panoramic sea view over the Bay of Angels with no vis-à-vis for this crossing 3-room apartment bathed in light. Large living room of 30 m2 opening onto a large terrace, entrance convertible into an open kitchen, 2 possible bedrooms overlooking a quiet terrace, a bathroom and a separate WC, a cellar. Shops and tramway station (direct to airport or city center) very close. Renovation project to your taste with great potential (electricity redone), old parquet in very good condition, reversible air conditioning to be installed, the building is undergoing renovation already paid for. Charges euros210 per month. Very rare property for sale with the possibility of seasonal rentals. Philippe ACLOQUE +33686265445 690,000 euros honoraires exclus - Honoraires de 4%TTC à charge acquéreur - Montant moyen de la quote-part de charges courantes 2,520 euros/yearly - Philippe ACLOQUE - Agent commercial - EI - RSAC 798 961 801 / Draguignan
Ad reference 70563PHA
Energy efficiency rating
Not provided
Greenhouse gas emission index
Not provided
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
717 600 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 690 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
This ad has been added to your wishlist