Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Discover this bright and elegantly furnished 1-bedroom apartment nestled in the prestigious Paris 8th arrondissement, just steps from the world-famous Champs-Élysées. This modern property boasts a spacious living room with PVC double-glazed sliding windows, ensuring tranquility and excellent insulation. The thoughtful open-plan layout enhances the sense of space and natural light, complemented by tasteful contemporary décor. The apartment features a fully equipped kitchen and a cozy dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The bedroom provides comfort and privacy, while the practical use of high-quality fixtures, including double glazing and stylish PVC windows, guarantees both comfort and energy efficiency all year round. Enjoy the convenience of a lift for easy access and a diligent caretaker for added peace of mind. Additional amenities include a secure intercom system, ensuring safety and privacy, and the apartment is sold fully furnished, ready to move in. Whether you are seeking a refined pied-à-terre or an investment in the heart of Paris, this property is the perfect blend of style, convenience, and Parisian sophistication.
Ad reference 87009364
Energy efficiency rating
D
Greenhouse gas emission index
D
About the price
715 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.924% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 688 000 €
About the co-ownership
The co-ownership comprises 33 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 3,720 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.
36 avenue Bosquet
75007 Paris 7ème
This ad has been added to your wishlist