We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Triangle d'Or, Paris 8ème • 3 740 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103 m² (about 1107 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Triangle d'Or, Paris 8ème
3 740 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103 m² (about 1107 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Triangle d'Or
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Triangle d'Or Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Triangle d'Or
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103 m² (about 1107 ft²)
3 740 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Caretaker

Paris 8 - Avenue Montaigne - top-floor apartment - 2 bedrooms Located on the sixth and top floor of a luxury building with an elevator, this 120 m² apartment (103 m² Carrez) enjoys plenty of natural light and a view of the Eiffel Tower. This dual-aspect apartment features a living/dining room with an open kitchen, a master suite with a bathroom, a half-bath, and a walk-in closet, a second bedroom with a shower room and storage, and a laundry room with a half-bath. Air conditioning.

Ad reference 86650047

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south
    • 6th Floor
    • Last stage
    • 3 Rooms
    • 6-Storey buildings

Property development

    • Living room
    • Heating collective gaz radiator
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • 1 Shower rooms
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Bathroom

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

Not provided

Greenhouse gas emission index

Not provided

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

3 740 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.03% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 3 630 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.

    122 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré,

    75008 Paris 8ème

    The agency BARNES SAINT-HONORÉ presents 55 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    BARNES SAINT-HONORÉ, with a share capital of 60,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI 9201 2016 000 014 363 delivered by CCI Paris Ile de France

    Financial guarantee MMA IARD for a total of 500,000 €

    RCS : NANTERRE 414057992

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com