Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Paris 8th arrondissement - Golden Triangle<BR><BR>Located on the 5th floor of an elegant, exceptional Haussmann-style corner building dating from 1880, secured with a live-in caretaker and in the heart of Paris' Golden Triangle, this 151 m² apartment is laid out as follows:<BR>an entrance hall, a kitchen with storage, a living room, a lounge,<BR>three bedrooms, two of which have dressing rooms, a bathroom, a shower room, a toilet,<BR>a pantry, a hallway, two airlocks, a loggia, and a balcony.<BR><BR>Moldings, parquet flooring, fireplace. <BR><BR>A cellar completes this property.<BR><BR>All common areas have undergone a complete high-end renovation, with a green courtyard and double secure access from the street and via the lobby.<BR>The building is monitored 24 hours a day with 11 cameras covering all common areas.<BR>Protected architectural setting, absolute tranquility, no disturbances day or night, protection against tourist rentals.<BR><BR>
Ad reference GGV2568
Energy efficiency rating
D
Greenhouse gas emission index
D
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
4 078 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 3 921 000 €
About the co-ownership
The co-ownership comprises 41 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 12,972 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
27 AVENUE PIERRE 1ER DE SERBIE
75016 Paris 16ème
Agency legal info
Professional license n° CPI75012021000000631 delivered by CCI PARIS IDF
Head Office : 27 AV PIERRE 1ER DE SERBIE 75016 PARIS
Financial guarantee LLOYD'S INSURANCE COMPANY SA for a total of 110,000 €
RCS : PARIS 529446866
This ad has been added to your wishlist