We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Saint James-Général Koenig, Neuilly-sur-Seine • 1 493 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  130.2 m² (about 1400 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Saint James-Général Koenig, Neuilly-sur-Seine
1 493 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  130.2 m² (about 1400 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint James-Général Koenig
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint James-Général Koenig Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint James-Général Koenig
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  130.2 m² (about 1400 ft²)
1 493 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Balcony
  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Caretaker
  • 1 Garage

Located in Madrid district, in a recent and secure building with a concierge, on the 2nd floor with elevator, a beautiful 130 m² Carrez apartment offering a pleasant ceiling height and an unobstructed view of the garden and a private mansion. It consists of an entrance, a living room opening onto a large balcony, a separate kitchen (possibility of opening onto the living room), three bedrooms, two of which have balconies, two bathrooms, and two toilets. Quiet environment, and sunny view. Close to shops, transport, and metro line 1. A cellar completes this property. Possibility to acquire a double garage for an additional cost. Fees of 3% including tax included in the sale price payable by the buyer, or a price excluding fees of €1,450,000. Average annual amount of the share of annual current charges: €7,312, i.e., €609 per month. Number of co-ownership lots: 25 - No ongoing procedures based on Articles 29-1 A and 29-1 of Law No. 65-557 of July 10, 1965, and Article L.615-6 of the CCH. Estimated annual energy expenditure for standard use: between €2,450 and €3,350 per year, indexed for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Georisques website http://www.georisques.gouv.fr Mandate No. 22205

Ad reference 85170107

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east, south
    • 5-Storey buildings
    • 4 Rooms
    • Peaceful
    • 2nd Floor
    • Year built 1965
    • Work required

Property development

    • 1 Balcony
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • Cellar
    • 3 Bedrooms
    • Heating collective gaz radiator
    • Living room 30.52 m² (about 328 ft²)
    • 2 Toilets
    • 2 Bathrooms 11.27 m² (about 121 ft²)

Access

    • Intercom
    • 1 Lock-up garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

E

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 493 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 449 514 €

Agency's fees

About the co-ownership

The co-ownership comprises 25 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 7,308 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    137 avenue Achille Peretti

    92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine

    (72 Reviews)
    The agency VANEAU NEUILLY presents 31 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com