We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • La Source, Cannes • 995 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  64 m² (about 688 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • La Source, Cannes
995 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  64 m² (about 688 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district La Source
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district La Source Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district La Source
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  64 m² (about 688 ft²)
995 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Caretaker
  • 1 Garage

In a quiet environment, with an open view and south-east exposure this apartment64 m² (about 688 ft²), built in 1970, in a building of 8 floors contains 3 rooms including 2 bedrooms and 1 toilet. It is equipped with a living room 23.7 m² (about 255 ft²), with a Kitchen/dining room, with a terrace, with a garage and with a cellar5 m² (about 54 ft²). Totally renovated, it's located on the 7th floor with a lift. Heating : Central reversible airconditioning. Others : intercom, digicode, guard, parquet floor, cable television. Fees : 5.26.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference 9302VOS

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Setting seaside
    • Peaceful
    • 6th Floor
    • Exposure east, south
    • Year built 1970
    • 3 Rooms
    • No facing neighbours
    • 7-Storey buildings
    • Refurbished

Property development

    • Cellar 5 m² (about 54 ft²)
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • Parquet flooring
    • Living room 23.7 m² (about 255 ft²)
    • 1 Toilet
    • Heating central reversible airconditioning
    • Entry
    • Separate toilet
    • 1 Shower rooms

Access

    • Intercom
    • 1 Lock-up garage

About the price

995 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.26% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 945 250 €

Agency's fees

About the co-ownership

The co-ownership comprises 60 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 4,860 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    93 BOULEVARD DE LA CROISETTE

    06400 Cannes

    The agency AMANDA PROPERTIES presents 41 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    AMANDA PROPERTIES, with a share capital of 10,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI06052016000013964 delivered by CCI DE NICE - COTE D'AZUR

    Head Office : 93 BOULEVARD DE LA CROISETTE 06400 CANNES

    Financial guarantee GALIAN SMABTP for a total of 120,000 €

    RCS : CANNES 491038626

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com