We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Maussane-les-Alpilles • 1 795 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  240 m² (about 2580 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Maussane-les-Alpilles
1 795 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  240 m² (about 2580 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Maussane-les-Alpilles
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Maussane-les-Alpilles Luxury houses and villas for sale in Maussane-les-Alpilles
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  240 m² (about 2580 ft²)
1 795 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Balcony
  • Jardin
  • Peaceful

On foot from the village center of Maussane les Alpilles, in a quiet, unspoilt setting, I offer you this beautiful Bastide combining the charm of the past with modern comforts. The house offers 240m² of living space, including a cathedral lounge/dining room/kitchen, bathed in light thanks to its many openings onto a lush wooded environment. 5 bedrooms, two on the first floor and two upstairs with private terraces. The house is set in enclosed, landscaped grounds of around 4000 m², which will accommodate a comfortable 10x5 swimming pool and pool house, as well as a double garage and carport. You could also make your own olive oil, thanks to a magnificent olive grove on the property.

Ad reference 14999

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south
    • 8 Rooms
    • Peaceful
    • Year built 1999

Property development

    • 1 Balcony
    • Fireplace
    • Living room 55 m² (about 591 ft²)
    • 3 Shower rooms
    • 5 Bedrooms

Access

    • Alarm

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 795 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.00005% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 709 523 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    WALTER & DE MAISON

    94 RUE SAINT LAZARE

    75009 Paris 9ème

    (1488 Reviews)

    Agency legal info

    WALTER & DE MAISON, with a share capital of 12,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI7501201800003052

    Head Office : 94 rue Saint Lazare 75009 Paris

    Financial guarantee Galian for a total of 120,000 €

    RCS : Paris 511028334

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com