We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Granettes-Jauberte-Sainte Anne, Aix-en-Provence • 1 630 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  250 m² (about 2688 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Granettes-Jauberte-Sainte Anne, Aix-en-Provence
1 630 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  250 m² (about 2688 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Granettes-Jauberte-Sainte Anne
Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Granettes-Jauberte-Sainte Anne Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Granettes-Jauberte-Sainte Anne
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  250 m² (about 2688 ft²)
1 630 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Parking space
  • Peaceful

Aix-en-Provence, 10 minutes from the city center – Renovated secure house with terrace.<BR>Located in the sought-after Saint-Mitre district of Aix, this magnificent house, built in 1980 and fully renovated, will appeal to those who appreciate comfort and peace.<BR>With a generous surface area of 250 m², this property offers harmonious and perfectly arranged living spaces. You will discover a functional kitchen, a large, light-filled living room, as well as 5 comfortable bedrooms.<BR>The house also includes 4 separate toilets, ensuring practicality and everyday comfort. Mostly single-storey, this home has been designed to provide smooth and pleasant circulation throughout.<BR>Its excellent overall condition and high-quality renovations make it a turnkey property, requiring no work.<BR>Benefiting from a south-facing exposure, the house enjoys exceptional natural light throughout the day. The surrounding calm enhances the peaceful and privileged character of this property.<BR>In terms of features, you will appreciate the air conditioning as well as a water softener, providing additional comfort.<BR>Outside, a beautiful terrace allows you to fully enjoy sunny days in a pleasant and well-maintained setting. There is also a large double carport.<BR>Rare in the area, this house combines charm, modernity, and quality of life. A truly exceptional property to discover without delay.

Ad reference VP5-1112

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south
    • 1-Storey buildings
    • Peaceful
    • 8 Rooms
    • Year built 1980

Property development

    • 5 Bedrooms
    • Unfurnished
    • 4 Toilets
    • Heating individual reversible airconditioning
    • At least 1 separate toilet

Access

    • 1 Parking space

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

C

Greenhouse gas emission index

C

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 630 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.487179% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 560 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    34B RUE CARDINALE

    13100 Aix-en-Provence

    The agency AIX EN PROVENCE SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY presents 161 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    AIX EN PROVENCE SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY, with a share capital of 500 €

    Professional license n° CPI 1310 2018 0000 0 delivered by Marseille

    Head Office : 34 BIS RUE CARDINALE 13100 AIX EN PROVENCE

    RCS : AIX EN PROVENCE 533416525

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com