We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Le Grand Duc-Minelle, Mandelieu-la-Napoule • 1 645 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  175 m² (about 1881 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Le Grand Duc-Minelle, Mandelieu-la-Napoule
1 645 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  175 m² (about 1881 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Le Grand Duc-Minelle
Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Le Grand Duc-Minelle Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Le Grand Duc-Minelle
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  175 m² (about 1881 ft²)
1 645 000 €

Close

Berti and Sons Real Estate Group is pleased to offer this charming villa for sale in co-exclusive partnership in a highly sought-after, ultra-residential area. Set on a 3285sqm wooded plot, the property boasts a building permit that has been granted and is valid until April 2028 for a second, modern 600sqm house. A truly exceptional investment opportunity. The property comprises: a driveway with covered outdoor parking and a closed garage; a spacious living room with a fireplace and dining area on the ground floor; a fitted kitchen; a library area; a laundry room; and a bedroom with an en-suite shower room and WC on the first floor. Upstairs, there are three spacious bedrooms, an office (which could serve as a fifth bedroom), a bathroom with a shower, a dressing room, and an attic suitable for conversion. The property also features a south-facing heated swimming pool. Significant potential for expansion, making it ideal for investment or a family project. Subdivision of the plot is possible for a second, independent villa. Contact the agency for further details; a viewing is highly recommended! Full file available upon request.

Ad reference NBV42

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south
    • 7 Rooms

Property development

    • 5 Bedrooms

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

C

Greenhouse gas emission index

A

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 645 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.712042% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 570 975 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    571 avenue de Cannes

    06210 Mandelieu-la-Napoule

    The agency AGENCE DE LA POSTE presents 28 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    AGENCE DE LA POSTE, with a share capital of 15,550 €

    Professional license n° 364 delivered by ALPES-MARITIMES

    Head Office : 571, Avenue de Cannes 06210 MANDELIEU

    Financial guarantee FNAIM for a total of 300,000 €

    RCS : CANNES 309346104

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com