We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Odéon, Paris 6ème • 4 100 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  236.36 m² (about 2541 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Odéon, Paris 6ème
4 100 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  236.36 m² (about 2541 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Odéon
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Odéon Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Odéon
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  236.36 m² (about 2541 ft²)
4 100 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Caretaker
  • Peaceful
  • Cellar

Located in a highly sought-after area, just steps from the Jardin du Luxembourg and Rue Vavin, this dual-aspect family apartment offers 190.87 sqm (Carrez law) on the third floor of a beautiful Haussmann-style building with elevator. The apartment features an entrance hall leading to a spacious east/west-facing living room with open views over rooftops and a garden, a dine-in kitchen that can be partially opened onto the living/dining area, a large study open to the reception rooms (or possible additional bedroom), and a large bathroom (with potential for another bedroom). The separate sleeping area includes three bedrooms, a small lounge or playroom, a bathroom, and separate toilets. An independent entrance for this section is also possible. Opposite the main apartment is an independent dual-aspect studio of 45.47 sqm (Carrez law), which can be connected to the main apartment by opening a partition wall behind the kitchen. It also has its own private entrance. The studio comprises a kitchenette, a shower room with toilet, and a bright, quiet through-room of approximately 30 sqm. The property benefits from a U-shaped layout that can easily be redesigned. Original parquet flooring, moldings, and fireplaces. Absolute calm. Renovation work required. A cellar completes this property. EXCLUSIVE.

Ad reference 3584BTLOUV

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure west
    • 6-Storey buildings
    • 9 Rooms
    • Peaceful
    • 3rd Floor
    • Year built 1880
    • Work required

Property development

    • Cellar
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • Heating individual gaz radiator
    • Living room 66.77 m² (about 718 ft²)
    • 3 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Shower rooms
    • Dining room 16.15 m² (about 174 ft²)
    • 2 Toilets
    • Parquet flooring
    • 1 Bathroom 8.75 m² (about 94 ft²)

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

4 100 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.093% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 3 977 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    1 Place de Breteuil

    75007 Paris 7ème

    (40 Reviews)
    The agency JUNOT BRETEUIL presents 22 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com