Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Puteaux Centre - Vieux Puteaux / Bois de Boulogne Family duplex with terrace Between the Hotel de Ville and the Seine, in Puteaux's most sought-after theater district and sheltered from the street, very attractive atypical duplex with ground-level terrace. Located on the top two floors of a small condominium of 8 apartments, this duplex is composed as follows: 2nd floor : Entrance hall A 15m2 master bedroom with en-suite shower room (bathtub possible) - A 2nd bedroom of 13.5m2 - A 3rd bedroom of 11.5m2 - A 2nd large shower room (bathtub possible) - Laundry/laundry room - Two guest toilets On the 3rd floor, accessible via the interior staircase: - A vast "cathedral" living room of over 37m2 opening onto the south-east-facing terrace - An open-plan fitted kitchen Living area: 125.3m2 Carrez law: 111m2 Weighted surface area: 118.15m2 Impeccable condition Parking for rent (€75/month) accessible by elevator at the foot of the building. Bicycle and stroller storage Shops, crèches, schools and transport (T2, SNCF, Metro Line 1, bus) nearby Bois de Boulogne and Ile de Puteaux (swimming pool, tennis courts, soccer field, stadium...) within 7 minutes' walk Direct buses (93 and 157) to St Dominique and Lycée St James in Neuilly, and 141 to Collège/lycée & Internat de Passy Buzenval in Rueil Malmaison. ICONIC Paris contact: Catherine Pielea 06 73 05 31 30 Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr
Ad reference 85680450
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
A
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
949 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 1.065% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 939 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
19 rue de l'Echaudé
75006 Paris 6ème
This ad has been added to your wishlist