Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Located in the heart of the sought-after Aiguillon district, this contemporary 90 sq m apartment occupies the first floor of a recent and private residence. Facing south, it benefits from abundant natural light and a 40 sq m terrace offering unobstructed and breathtaking views. A private parking space completes this rare property in the area. The entrance opens onto a bright, open-plan living area with flowing lines, where the living and dining rooms extend seamlessly into a fully fitted and equipped open-plan kitchen. Large bay windows blur the lines between indoors and outdoors, extending the living spaces onto the covered terrace, a true extension of the living area overlooking the Arcachon Basin. The apartment offers three comfortable bedrooms, including a master suite with an en-suite shower room. Outside, the expansive south-facing terrace invites you to enjoy a tranquil panorama of the port and the ever-changing waters of the Basin throughout the day. Located close to shops, the port, beaches, and cycle paths, this apartment offers a desirable living environment that blends authentic maritime charm with everyday comfort. ENERGY RATING: C / CLIMATE RATING: C. Estimated average annual energy costs for standard use, based on 2023 energy prices: between EUR720 and EUR1,010. Contact: Mathilde Antoine - 33 7 50 21 02 14
Ad reference 2442EAAR
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
C
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
950 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.166667% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 912 000 €
About the co-ownership
The co-ownership comprises 30 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 1,240 €
Association of co-owners : Pas de procédure en cours
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.
42 Rue du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny
33120 Arcachon
This ad has been added to your wishlist