We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Porte Dauphine, Paris 16ème • 3 572 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Room
  • •  46 m² (about 494 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Porte Dauphine, Paris 16ème
3 572 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Room
  • •  46 m² (about 494 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury apartments in the district Porte Dauphine
Rental of luxury apartments in the district Porte Dauphine Rental of luxury apartments in the district Porte Dauphine
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Room
  • •  46 m² (about 494 ft²)
3 572 €/monthincl tax incl chgs

Close

Featured

  • Balcony
  • Lift

Splendid renovated and furnished studio located on Rue Longchamp, in the Porte Dauphine district. It is located on the 4th floor with elevator, close to the Porte Dauphine and Victor Hugo stations. Nearby attractions include Place du Trocadéro, the Marmottan Monet Museum and the Fondation Louis Vuitton. It features a double bed in the living room, a balcony, a kitchen and a bathroom. The bed is fitted with soft sheets, ideal for a good night's rest. The kitchen is fully equipped with the latest appliances and cooking utensils. The bathroom is equipped with a bathtub and towels. In addition, the apartment is equipped with high-speed WiFi and SmartTV. The apartment also has a washing machine for your convenience. *This apartment can be booked from 1 to 10 months. *Pets are welcome, but charges may apply. Guests will be informed of any additional charges in the final contract. *We cannot be held responsible for noise (construction or street noise) outside the apartment. Nor can we be held responsible for rooms without air conditioning (all rooms with air conditioning will be explicitly explained in our description). We will not accept any booking cancellations or requests for refunds related to these two issues. *Our in-house design team expertly selects all apartment furniture and decor to ensure the highest level of quality and comfort. As part of consistent home upkeep, design improvements, and photo staging, there may be minor differences in furnishings seen in the photos and what you find in the apartment. Inquire with a sales agent for any questions or doubts.

Ad reference SCEAUX

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • 7-Storey buildings
    • 4th Floor
    • 1 Room

Property development

    • 1 Balcony 1.2 m² (about 13 ft²)
    • Kitchen fitted
    • 1 Bathroom
    • Living room
    • Furnished
    • 1 Toilet

About the price

Rent including charges 3,572 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 2,892 € Rent supplement 200 € Nominal charges 480 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant 220 € Of which Situational analysis Undisclosed Security deposit 3,000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

60 Rue François 1er

75008 Paris 8ème

The agency UKIO FRANCE presents 100 luxury properties

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com