We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Chaillot, Paris 16ème • 4 250 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  110.9 m² (about 1192 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Chaillot, Paris 16ème
4 250 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  110.9 m² (about 1192 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury apartments in the district Chaillot
Rental of luxury apartments in the district Chaillot Rental of luxury apartments in the district Chaillot
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  110.9 m² (about 1192 ft²)
4 250 €/monthincl tax incl chgs

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Parking space
  • Cellar

Rue de Lübeck On the second floor of a 1988 building with a caretaker and elevator, this unfurnished apartment with a living area of 110.90 sqm comprises an entrance hall, a living room, a fitted kitchen, one bedroom with its own shower room, and a second bedroom with its own bathroom. A parking space and a cellar complete this property. Availability: beginning of June. PARIS 16th – Area subject to rent control: Reference rent ceiling: €32.00/sqm Reference rent: €26.70/sqm Additional rent supplement: €101.20 Rent: €4,250.00 per month, charges included Security deposit: €3,650.00 (1 month’s base rent) Primary residence lease fees (Alur Law): €12/sqm incl. VAT + €3/sqm incl. VAT for the inventory and condition report, i.e.: €1,663.50 incl. VAT. Secondary residence or corporate lease fees (Civil Code lease): 10% of the annual rent excluding charges + VAT (20%), i.e.: €5,256.00 incl. VAT (including €3/sqm incl. VAT for the move-in inspection, i.e. €332.70).

Ad reference 86968946

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure north
    • 6-Storey buildings
    • No facing neighbours
    • 2nd Floor
    • Year built 1988
    • 4 Rooms

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Bathroom 4.3 m² (about 46 ft²)
    • Living room 44.63 m² (about 480 ft²)
    • 1 Toilet
    • Heating individual electric radiator
    • Entry
    • Kitchen
    • 1 Shower rooms

Access

    • 1 Parking space

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

B

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

Rent including charges 4,250 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 3,549 € Rent supplement 101 € Nominal charges 600 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant Undisclosed Of which Situational analysis 333 € Security deposit 3,650 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

81 AVENUE KLEBER

75116 Paris 16ème

The agency BARNES RENTALS PARIS 16 presents 24 luxury properties

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com