We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Châtelaillon-Plage • 745 500 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  180 m² (about 1935 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Châtelaillon-Plage
745 500 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  180 m² (about 1935 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Châtelaillon-Plage
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Châtelaillon-Plage Luxury houses and villas for sale in Châtelaillon-Plage
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  180 m² (about 1935 ft²)
745 500 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • 5 Parking spaces

With east-west exposure this house 180 m² (about 1935 ft²), built in 1975, with a land size of 977 m² (about 0,24 acres) has 6 rooms including 5 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 3 toilets. It has dining room, a Fitted kitchen/dining room, a swimming pool, 2 garages and 2 parkings. Heating : Individual gaz. Others : fireplace. Fees : 5.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference AD1065-ADIMMOBILIER

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east, west
    • 6 Rooms
    • No facing neighbours
    • Year built 1975

Property development

    • Dining room
    • 3 Toilets
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Bathroom
    • Entry
    • At least 1 separate toilet
    • Heating individual gaz
    • 5 Bedrooms
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Shower rooms

Access

    • 2 parking spaces
    • 2 Lock-up garages
    • 1 Garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

D

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

745 500 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 710 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    13 rue Saint-Yon,

    17000 La Rochelle

    (190 Reviews)
    The agency AD IMMOBILIER presents 20 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    AD IMMOBILIER, with a share capital of 5,000 €

    Professional license n° 1702 2020 000 044975

    Head Office : 13 RUE SAINT YON 17000 LA ROCHELLE

    RCS : 882633225

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com