Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Neo-Norman property built in 1985 offering 140m² (1,507 sq ft) of living space, nestled at the end of a hilly, tree-lined lane in beautiful, unspoilt surrounds and set on a 2,705m² (29,116 sq ft) plot with an idyllic forest view. Featuring a boot room, a large laundry room/storeroom, a first living room with a wood-burning stove, a shower room with toilet, a second living room with fireplace and office area, a bathroom, a separate toilet, a dining room open on the living room, and a fitted and equipped separate kitchen. Each living room has a staircase leading to four bedrooms, one of which has a shower room and toilet, and two wardrobes. The property has a guest house offering 51m² (549 sq ft) of living space, comprising a “charreterie” space followed by an entrance leading to a living room with a kitchen. Upstairs are two bedrooms and a bathroom with toilet. The plot also includes a grotto and a sauna. €1,050,000 Agency fees not included - Agency fees: 6% incl. tax Fees payable by the buyer - Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr - Séverine Salesse - Sales agent - EI - RSAC 450 224 340
Ad reference 7659851
Energy efficiency rating
E
Greenhouse gas emission index
B
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
1 113 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 6% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 050 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.
5 RUE HOCHE
14800 Deauville
Agency legal info
BARNES DEAUVILLE, with a share capital of 20,000 €
Professional license n° CPI 1402 2019 000 043 269 delivered by CCI Seine Estuaire
Financial guarantee MMA IARD for a total of 200,000 €
RCS : LISIEUX 853933950
This ad has been added to your wishlist