We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Saint-Contest • 849 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  270 m² (about 2902 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Saint-Contest
849 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  270 m² (about 2902 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Saint-Contest
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Saint-Contest Luxury houses and villas for sale in Saint-Contest
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  270 m² (about 2902 ft²)
849 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Nice view
  • Jardin
  • 10 Parking spaces
  • Cellar

With an open view and east-west exposure this house 270 m² (about 2902 ft²), built in 1700, with a land size of 6794 m² (about 1,68 acres) contains 9 rooms including 6 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 2 toilets. It is equipped with a living room 75 m² (about 806 ft²), with dining room, with a Fitted separate kitchen, with a terrace, with a garage, with a cellar and with 8 parkings. Heating : Collective. Others : parquet floor, fireplace. Fees : 4.94.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference 119_DMVMA1330021967

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east, west
    • Year built 1700
    • 9 Rooms

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 6 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Shower rooms
    • Living room 75 m² (about 806 ft²)
    • 2 Toilets
    • Parquet flooring
    • 1 Bathroom
    • Dining room
    • At least 1 separate toilet
    • Heating collective

Access

    • 8 parking spaces
    • 1 Garage
    • Alarm
    • 1 Lock-up garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

E

Greenhouse gas emission index

B

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

849 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.94% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 809 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    1 boulevard Beranger

    37000 Tours

    The agency MY FRENCH AGENT presents 19 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    MY FRENCH AGENT, with a share capital of 150,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI37012018000031860

    Head Office : 1 BOULEVARD BERANGER 37000 TOURS

    Financial guarantee GALIAN for a total of 120,000 €

    RCS : TOURS 840217863

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com