We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Englesqueville-en-Auge • 1 248 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  180 m² (about 1935 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Englesqueville-en-Auge
1 248 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  180 m² (about 1935 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Englesqueville-en-Auge
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Englesqueville-en-Auge Luxury houses and villas for sale in Englesqueville-en-Auge
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  180 m² (about 1935 ft²)
1 248 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Nice view
  • 7 Parking spaces

With an open view this house 180 m² (about 1935 ft²), built in 1982, with a land size of 4725 m² (about 1,17 acres) has 7 rooms including 5 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 3 toilets. It has a living room, a Fitted separate kitchen, a swimming pool, a terrace, a garage and 5 parkings. Heating : Individual electric. Others : fireplace. Fees : 4.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference 1584-DEAUVILLEROMANE

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Year built 1982
    • 1-Storey buildings
    • 7 Rooms

Property development

    • Living room
    • At least 1 separate toilet
    • Heating individual electric
    • 5 Bedrooms
    • Unfurnished
    • 2 Shower rooms
    • 3 Toilets
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Bathroom

Access

    • 5 parking spaces
    • 1 Lock-up garage
    • 1 Garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

B

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 248 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 200 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.

    DEAUVILLE IMMOBILIER

    30 rue Gambetta

    14800 Deauville

    Agency legal info

    DEAUVILLE IMMOBILIER, with a share capital of 5,000 €

    Professional license n° T1003-2014 delivered by CAEN

    Head Office : 7, allée des bréoles 14910 BLONVILLE SUR MER

    Financial guarantee SOCAF for a total of 110,000 €

    RCS : LISIEUX 799596879

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com