We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Eygalières • 8 820 000 €
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  355.6 m² (about 3823 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Eygalières
8 820 000 €
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  355.6 m² (about 3823 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Eygalières
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Eygalières Luxury houses and villas for sale in Eygalières
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  355.6 m² (about 3823 ft²)
8 820 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Nice view
  • 2 Garages

This magnificent property located in Eygalières, one of the most sought-after villages in the delightful Alpilles area, was renovated throughout in 2025 allying authentic charm with state-of-the-art comfort and style. Offering 355 sqm of living space, it includes a superb 114 sqm living/reception room and dining room bathed in sunshine thanks to wide patio windows, a 33 sqm kitchen with dining facilities, a pantry and a utility room, and five suites (one independent and three on the ground floor). With a double garage. Commanding a 360° view, the property is set in 4 enclosed hectares of beautiful grounds with several terraces, a 20 x 6 metre swimming pool, a pool house and a tennis court.

Ad reference 85822642

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south
    • 10 Rooms
    • Refurbished

Property development

    • Living room 82 m² (about 882 ft²)
    • 7 Toilets
    • Heating individual reversible airconditioning
    • Dining room 32.8 m² (about 353 ft²)
    • Unfurnished
    • 6 Bathrooms 44.7 m² (about 481 ft²)
    • 6 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace

Access

    • Alarm
    • 1 Lock-up garage
    • 1 Garage

About the price

8 820 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 8 400 000 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    1 Place Henri Barthelemy

    84160 Lourmarin

    (9 Reviews)
    The agency Daniel Féau Luberon & Alpilles presents 57 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com