Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Located in a highly sought-after secure residential estate, this villa is set on nearly 1,800 sqm of flat, landscaped grounds featuring a swimming pool and a summer kitchen, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate. Its elegant architecture and harmonious volumes impress from the very first glance. On the ground floor, you will find a bright living room with pocket sliding doors, a separate kitchen, guest toilets with a shower, one bedroom and a single-level suite, as well as a flexible laundry room and an independent studio. Upstairs, two bedrooms and a shower room with toilet comfortably accommodate family and guests. On the garden level, a garage, a cellar and technical areas complete this practical and functional property. This villa represents a rare opportunity, ideal as a primary or secondary residence, in immediate proximity to shops, schools and main access routes in Antibes. Experience comfort and tranquility in the heart of Antibes. Agency fees included, payable by the buyer.
Ad reference MZICA7528
Energy efficiency rating
B
Greenhouse gas emission index
A
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
1 695 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 614 286 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
53-54 BOULEVARD DE LA CROISETTE
06400 Cannes
This ad has been added to your wishlist