We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Les Issambres • 4 500 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  211 m² (about 2268 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Les Issambres
4 500 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  211 m² (about 2268 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Les Issambres
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Les Issambres Luxury houses and villas for sale in Les Issambres
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  211 m² (about 2268 ft²)
4 500 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Balcony
  • Nice view
  • Parking space

In an exceptional beachfront setting, this 210 sq m (2,260 sq ft) waterfront villa offers breathtaking sea views, nestled within a magnificent, flat, landscaped garden of 1,598 sq m (16,200 sq ft).<BR><BR>The light-filled reception areas comprise a living room and dining room opening onto a vast south-facing terrace, enhanced by a bioclimatic pergola, creating a seamless flow between indoors and outdoors.<BR><BR>The elegantly equipped kitchen, with an adjoining pantry, combines aesthetics and functionality.<BR><BR>The sleeping quarters offer five bedrooms, two bathrooms, and two shower rooms, providing optimal comfort for accommodating family and guests.<BR><BR>The meticulously landscaped garden features a heated swimming pool with a south-facing pool house, a true invitation to relax overlooking the sea.<BR><BR>Just 1 km (3 miles) from the town center, this rare property, fully renovated in 2018, also benefits from a carport for three vehicles.<BR><BR>A secluded address for a refined seaside lifestyle.<BR>The price includes agency fees, payable by the buyer.<BR><BR>Please contact: Jeanine Melchior<BR>Tel: +33 (0)6 61 13 84 12<BR>Email: jm@confidentialproperties.com

Ad reference CP2-135

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Setting seaside
    • Exposure south
    • 6 Rooms

Property development

    • 1 Balcony
    • 5 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • Living room
    • Heating individual
    • Dining room 17 m² (about 183 ft²)
    • 2 Shower rooms

Access

    • 1 Parking space

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

C

Greenhouse gas emission index

A

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

4 500 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.000007% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 4 285 714 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    4 rue Felix Pijeaud

    83110 Sanary-sur-Mer

    The agency CONFIDENTIAL PROPERTIES presents 18 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com