Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Charming villa a few minutes from the village of La Motte in a quiet residential area with no nuisances. I invite you to come and discover this beautiful traditional building of 145 m2 on its garden of 2100 m2 in its bucolic setting. A complete and detailed 20-page dossier will be sent to you by email if you are interested in learning more. Built in 2001, on one level throughout the living area, it benefits from a beautiful living space of 52 m2 as well as 4 bedrooms offering generous volumes. You will appreciate the impeccable condition of this charming house which combines many advantages with its quality materials, but also fiber optic internet, a tiled garage with its laundry room, an electric gate, parking for several cars, underfloor heating with an air/water heat pump, not forgetting the energy performance certificate (EPC) rating of B. Sitting on the terrace by the pool, and under the song of the cicadas this summer, you will be seduced by this pleasant and soothing environment. The cherry on top? This property benefits from direct access to a river below the garden, allowing you to fish from your own land or...Lie down by the river and let yourself be carried away by the sound of the flowing water. Need more information? Don't hesitate to contact La Clé Flayoscaise if you are planning to settle in La Motte, one of the 23 villages of Dracénie, where you will find all amenities, located halfway between the Verdon Gorges and the coast. COMPTOIR IMMOBILIER DE FRANCE - Plus d'informations sur cif-immo.com - « Les informations sur les risques auxquels ce bien est exposé sont disponibles sur le site Géorisques : www.georisques.gouv.fr »
Ad reference 125_V4300098940
Energy efficiency rating
B
Greenhouse gas emission index
A
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
590 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.06% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 567 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
176 RUE DU PUECH
30310 Vergèze
This ad has been added to your wishlist