Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Set within a sought-after private domain just two minutes from the village, this light-filled villa enjoys a favourable south/west orientation and an entirely enclosed plot of approximately 1,000 m². Surrounded by unspoilt greenery with no overlooking neighbours, it offers a genuine sense of retreat while remaining very close to the village.. The interior is bright and well proportioned, with three bedrooms, 2 bathrooms a study and Garage or storage area. The open-plan kitchen flows naturally into a living room with fireplace, with French doors opening onto a sweeping terrace commanding open views over the surrounding landscape. Outside, a heated pool (10 × 5 m) enjoys complete privacy, screened from all sides. A garage, outbuildings and ample parking for several vehicles complete the ensemble. Access is easy throughout. There is an additional storage at the pool level that can be converted to a BBQ area if desired. A sound investment in an established address combining tranquillity, village charm on the doorstep, and enduring natural surroundings. The property offers compelling scope for a buyer with vision: an extension project, designed by an architect, has been approved and full documentation is available on request.
Ad reference 86993544
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
A
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
1 195 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.263% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 135 250 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
9 BOULEVARD LOUIS BLANC
83990 Saint-Tropez
This ad has been added to your wishlist