Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
A 4-minute walk from the pedestrian area, this magnificent new chalet, built in 2024, bears the timeless historical mark of renowned architect Henry Jacques Le Même. It offers approximately 220 m² of living space spread over 3 levels, with a semi-open kitchen opening onto a large double living room with fireplace, 4 en-suite bedrooms including 1 master bedroom, TV lounge, gym, sauna and ski room complete this charming property with a cosy atmosphere, built on 475 m² of land. More information.<br>Yannick Bardel Chalets et Demeures<br>Including fees of 5% TTC to be paid by of the purchaser. Price excluding fees 3 428 571 euros. Energy class C, Climate class C Estimated average amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use, based on the year's energy prices 2025: between 1460.00 and 2040.00 euros. Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Geohazards website: georisques.gouv.fr.
Ad reference VM1582-CHALETSETDEME
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
C
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
3 600 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 3 428 571 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
BP80042
74702 Sallanches
Agency legal info
CHALETS & DEMEURES, with a share capital of 40,000 €
Professional license n° CPI 7401 2018 000 03
Head Office : BP 80042 74702 SALLANCHES Cedex
RCS : ANNECY 535232508
This ad has been added to your wishlist