We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Villeneuve-Loubet • 1 470 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  130 m² (about 1398 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Villeneuve-Loubet
1 470 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  130 m² (about 1398 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Villeneuve-Loubet
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Villeneuve-Loubet Luxury houses and villas for sale in Villeneuve-Loubet
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  130 m² (about 1398 ft²)
1 470 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Nice view

STUNNING 4-BEDROOM PATIO HOUSE A sumptuous, fully renovated patio house where elegance and the Italian way of life blend seamlessly. Bathed in light thanks to its south-east facing position, it offers a breathtaking panoramic sea view, a true invitation to relax and escape. Upon entering, you will discover a warm and refined living area, comprising a living room with a fireplace, ideal for social gatherings, as well as a harmonious dining room. The fully equipped kitchen, complemented by a utility room, combines functionality with style. Ample built-in storage and a guest toilet complete the comfort of the ground floor. The sleeping area comprises three elegant bedrooms, including a superb master suite, each with its own en-suite shower room, ensuring privacy and well-being for its occupants. Outside, the amenities are equally impressive: a large sunny terrace, an intimate patio and a swimming pool invite you to make the most of the climate and the exceptional setting. A garage and outdoor parking complete this rare property. This unique property will appeal to both French and international buyers seeking a charming pied-à-terre or an exceptional main residence, combining modern comfort, high-end amenities and exceptional views. Furniture included.

Ad reference 86965016

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Setting seaside
    • 4 Rooms
    • Exposure east, south
    • Year built 1990

Property development

    • Living room 48.68 m² (about 523 ft²)
    • 3 Toilets
    • 1 Shower rooms
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Bathroom 4.05 m² (about 44 ft²)
    • 2 Bedrooms

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 470 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 400 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    CABINET MICHEL ROQUEFORT LES PINS

    25 PLACE DU MARCHE

    06330 Roquefort-les-Pins

    (378 Reviews)

    Agency legal info

    CABINET MICHEL ROQUEFORT LES PINS, with a share capital of 7,622 €

    Professional license n° 10131 delivered by Alpes Maritimes

    Head Office : Route Departementale 2085 06330 ROQUEFORT LES PINS

    Financial guarantee FNAIM for a total of 120,000 €

    RCS : Grasse 950416487

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com