We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Muette Nord, Paris 16ème • 3 500 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  214.57 m² (about 2307 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Muette Nord, Paris 16ème
3 500 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  214.57 m² (about 2307 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Muette Nord
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Muette Nord Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Muette Nord
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  214.57 m² (about 2307 ft²)
3 500 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Balcony
  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Caretaker
  • Cellar

Avenue Raphael/Ranelagh Gardens. This bright and peaceful 215 sqm apartment on the 3rd floor of a luxurious relatively recent building is in very good condition. It includes an entrance hall, a spacious living/reception room opening onto a 14 sqm balcony, a dining room and kitchen overlooking Ranelagh Gardens and enjoying a view of the Eiffel Tower, three bedrooms overlooking a peaceful garden, two bathrooms with a wc, a dressing room, a utility room and a separate wc. With a 14 sqm staff bedroom in the apartment and a cellar. Two lock-up garages (one single, one double) may be acquired at extra cost.

Ad reference 85978208

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east, south
    • 3rd Floor
    • Year built 1973
    • 6 Rooms
    • 7-Storey buildings

Property development

    • 1 Balcony 13.3 m² (about 143 ft²)
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Shower rooms
    • Cellar
    • 4 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 2 Bathrooms 20.9 m² (about 225 ft²)
    • Living room
    • 4 Toilets
    • Heating collective gaz radiator

Access

    • Intercom
    • Disabled persons friendly
    • 2 parking spaces

About the price

3 500 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.012% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 3 365 000 €

Agency's fees

About the co-ownership

The co-ownership comprises 23 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 15,420 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    77 avenue Paul Doumer

    75016 Paris 16ème

    (211 Reviews)
    The agency Daniel Féau Passy & La Muette presents 37 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com