We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Porte Dauphine, Paris 16ème • 2 300 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  136.8 m² (about 1471 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Porte Dauphine, Paris 16ème
2 300 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  136.8 m² (about 1471 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Porte Dauphine
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Porte Dauphine Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Porte Dauphine
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  136.8 m² (about 1471 ft²)
2 300 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Jardin
  • Cellar

We are pleased to offer this 136.8 sqm (Carrez law) apartment, located on the 2nd floor (accessible by elevator). Air-conditionned, benefiting from a "Grand Luxe" renovation, a corner living room with double exposure South-East/North-East, and generous volumes (3.2m ceiling height), it is laid out as follows: - Entrance with cloakroom - Vast living and dining area - Fully fitted and equipped designer kitchen - Master suite with dressing room, en-suite bathroom, and toilet - Second suite with dressing room, en-suite shower room, and toilet - Home office / Study - Laundry room - Guest toilets Its prime location, the caliber of its renovation, the impressive volumes, and the building’s high-end amenities make this apartment a rare gem on the market.

Ad reference V3850PA

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure north, east
    • 4 Rooms
    • No facing neighbours
    • Refurbished
    • 2nd Floor

Property development

    • Cellar
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Bathroom 8 m² (about 86 ft²)
    • Living room 27 m² (about 290 ft²)
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • Heating individual reversible airconditioning
    • Dining room 16 m² (about 172 ft²)
    • 2 Toilets
    • 1 Shower rooms

Access

    • Intercom

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

C

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

2 300 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 2.996% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 2 233 100 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    32 avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie

    75008 Paris 8ème

    The agency John Taylor Paris presents 200 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com