We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Lorette-Martyrs, Paris 9ème • 1 195 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103.11 m² (about 1108 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Lorette-Martyrs, Paris 9ème
1 195 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103.11 m² (about 1108 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Lorette-Martyrs
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Lorette-Martyrs Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Lorette-Martyrs
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103.11 m² (about 1108 ft²)
1 195 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Cellar

Coldwell Banker invites you to discover, in the heart of the highly sought-after Village des Martyrs district, this stunning 103.11 sq.m. Carrez-law apartment (106.6 sq.m. total floor area), located on the first floor of an elegant cut-stone building with elevator access. A rare address offering a privileged lifestyle in one of the capital’s most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you enter, the charm is undeniable: a spacious gallery gracefully connects the kitchen, dining room, and living room. Generous volumes, period fireplaces, beautiful high ceilings, full parquet flooring, and carefully preserved moldings lend the property a timeless elegance. Bright and dual-aspect, the apartment enjoys an exceptional sense of space and open views with no overlooking neighbors. The sleeping area comprises two beautiful bedrooms, one of which features a fireplace, as well as a bathroom. The toilet is separate. The current layout also offers the possibility of easily creating a third bedroom. A cellar completes this property. Individual gas heating. Just steps away from renowned food shops, well-regarded schools, and public transport, this apartment combines all the attributes of an exceptional Parisian lifestyle.

Ad reference 87029841

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east
    • 1st Floor
    • Year built 1900
    • Work required
    • 6-Storey buildings
    • 4 Rooms

Property development

    • Cellar
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • Heating individual gaz radiator
    • Living room 26.19 m² (about 282 ft²)
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Bathroom 3.68 m² (about 40 ft²)
    • Dining room 19.42 m² (about 209 ft²)
    • 1 Toilet

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 195 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.017% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 160 000 €

Agency's fees

About the co-ownership

The co-ownership comprises 28 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 2,736 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    20 RUE DU GENERAL CLAVERY

    78110 Le Vésinet

    The agency COLDWELL BANKER - ENTALIA CAP WEST presents 5 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com