Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
**EXCLUSIVE PARIS SEINE** LUXEMBOURG GARDEN/VAVIN ** OLD-WORLD CHARM - QUIET - OPTIMIZED LAYOUT** Ideally located near the Luxembourg Gardens, the Vavin district, and numerous schools, we are pleased to offer this beautiful apartment in a lovely period building. This apartment retains all the charm and character of a period property with its parquet floors, moldings, and spacious rooms. The particularly well-optimized layout offers ample storage and a functional distribution. It is completely quiet, overlooking courtyards. With a living area of 72.50 sqm (Carrez Law), on the 2nd floor with elevator access, it comprises: an entrance hall, a living/dining room, a separate kitchen (with the option to open it up), two bedrooms, a bathroom, and a separate toilet. A cellar in the basement completes this property. .............................................. The PARIS SEINE Group: 5 Agencies in the Heart of Paris!! and 3 Agencies in the 6th arrondissement: Cherche-Midi Agency - 59 rue du Cherche-Midi - PARIS 6 Sèvres/Vaneau Agency - 85 rue de Sèvres - PARIS 6 Rennes/Saint-Germain Agency - 83 rue de Rennes - PARIS 6 (BUYING - SELLING - RENTING - MANAGEMENT - INHERITANCE - FREE VALUATION WITHIN 24 HOURS).
Ad reference 14238
Energy efficiency rating
F
Greenhouse gas emission index
F
Excessive energy consuming housing
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
1 020 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.000024% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 980 769 €
About the co-ownership
The co-ownership comprises 34 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 2,640 €
Association of co-owners : Pas de procédure en cours
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
59 rue du Cherche Midi
75006 Paris 6ème
Agency legal info
PARIS SEINE IMMOBILIER, with a share capital of 42,000 €
Professional license n° 75012017000023366 delivered by PARIS
Head Office : 59 Rue du Cherche-Midi 75006 PARIS
Financial guarantee FNAIM for a total of 150,000 €
RCS : PARIS 403088461
This ad has been added to your wishlist