We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Saint Germain des Prés, Paris 6ème • 450 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  27.27 m² (about 293 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Saint Germain des Prés, Paris 6ème
450 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  27.27 m² (about 293 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint Germain des Prés
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint Germain des Prés Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint Germain des Prés
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  27.27 m² (about 293 ft²)
450 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Nice view

Located in the heart of Saint Germain des Prés, on one of the most beautiful streets, near Place Furstemberg, this studio/one-bedroom apartment offers complete tranquility, facing the courtyard and featuring a dual-aspect layout. It is bathed in light thanks to its south-facing living room. The exposed beams typical of the neighborhood give this apartment a charming character.

Ad reference 86996978

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south
    • 5-Storey buildings
    • No facing neighbours
    • 2nd Floor
    • Year built 1700
    • 2 Rooms

Property development

    • Living room
    • Unfurnished
    • Dining room 9.37 m² (about 101 ft²)
    • Heating individual radiator
    • 1 Bedroom
    • 1 Shower rooms

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

E

View details

Explore the local area
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

450 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.882% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 425 000 €

Agency's fees

About the co-ownership

The co-ownership comprises 18 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 1,302 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.

    21 rue Bonaparte

    75006 Paris 6ème

    The agency Daniel Féau Saint-Germain presents 34 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com