We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Val de Grace, Paris 5ème • 1 595 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  87 m² (about 935 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Val de Grace, Paris 5ème
1 595 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  87 m² (about 935 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Val de Grace
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Val de Grace Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Val de Grace
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  87 m² (about 935 ft²)
1 595 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Nice view
  • Peaceful
  • Cellar

In the heart of the 5th arrondissement, between the Jardin du Luxembourg and the iconic Place de la Contrescarpe, within a beautiful 18th-century building, this exceptional 86.93 sqm (Carrez Law) former artist's studio benefits from a 9 sqm patio terrace.<BR><BR>Overlooking a charming cobbled courtyard and enjoying absolute tranquility, this fully renovated apartment unfolds in a lush loft-style setting, bathed in natural light thanks to its numerous glass partitions and skylights. It comprises a spacious reception room with a fully equipped open-plan kitchen, two bedrooms each with its own en-suite shower room (one with WC), as well as a guest WC. The bedrooms open onto a pleasant, fully fitted 9 sqm terrace. A cellar completes this property.<BR><BR>Air-conditioned and entirely renovated to a high standard, this apartment combines absolute calm, exceptional brightness, and timeless charm, blending generous volumes, elegance, and loft-style character within a sought-after historic setting.

Ad reference PP3-1521

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure west
    • Peaceful
    • 3 Rooms

Property development

    • Cellar
    • At least 1 separate toilet
    • Heating individual electric
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • Furnished
    • 2 Shower rooms
    • 2 Toilets

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 595 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.248366% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 530 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    114 rue du Bac

    75007 Paris 7ème

    The agency PROPRIETES PARISIENNES SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY presents 41 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    PROPRIETES PARISIENNES SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY, with a share capital of 25,000 €

    Professional license n° 75012016000018944

    Head Office : 95 rue du Faubourg-Saint-Honoré 75008 Paris

    Financial guarantee SOCAF for a total of 110,000 €

    RCS : Paris 481164275

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com