We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Arsenal, Paris 4ème • 2 800 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  214 m² (about 2300 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Arsenal, Paris 4ème
2 800 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  214 m² (about 2300 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Arsenal
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Arsenal Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Arsenal
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  214 m² (about 2300 ft²)
2 800 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Balcony
  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Caretaker
  • Peaceful

In a quiet environment, with an open view and east exposure this apartment214 m² (about 2300 ft²), built in 1910, in a building of 8 floors comprises 6 rooms including 4 bedrooms and 3 toilets. It is provided with a living room 52 m² (about 559 ft²), with a Fitted separate kitchen, with 3 balconies and with a cellar12 m² (about 129 ft²). It's located on the 6th floor with a lift. Heating : Individual gaz radiator. Others : intercom, guard, parquet floor, fireplace. Fees : 3.512015.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference 15775

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east
    • Year built 1910
    • Work required
    • No facing neighbours
    • 7-Storey buildings
    • 6 Rooms
    • Peaceful
    • 5th Floor

Property development

    • 3 Balconies
    • Entry
    • Fireplace
    • 3 Shower rooms
    • Cellar 12 m² (about 129 ft²)
    • 4 Bedrooms
    • Parquet flooring
    • Living room 52 m² (about 559 ft²)
    • 3 Toilets

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

2 800 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.512015% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 2 705 000 €

Agency's fees

About the co-ownership

The co-ownership comprises 12 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 7,100 €

Association of co-owners : Procédure en cours

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    WALTER & DE MAISON

    94 RUE SAINT LAZARE

    75009 Paris 9ème

    (1488 Reviews)

    Agency legal info

    WALTER & DE MAISON, with a share capital of 12,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI7501201800003052

    Head Office : 94 rue Saint Lazare 75009 Paris

    Financial guarantee Galian for a total of 120,000 €

    RCS : Paris 511028334

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com