We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Paris 6ème • 2 650 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  115.54 m² (about 1242 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Paris 6ème
2 650 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  115.54 m² (about 1242 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 6ème
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 6ème Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 6ème
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  115.54 m² (about 1242 ft²)
2 650 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Caretaker
  • Cellar

Due to its exceptional location on the quays of the Seine and close to the Mint, this unique corner apartment located on the third floor of an elegant old building with elevator is charming with its panoramic views of the Seine, the Conciergerie, Notre-Dame de Paris ... No opposite view and bathed in light, it offers very pleasant volumes (+ 3.30m ceiling height). Today, it is composed as follows: - a large entrance - a spacious double living room of 46 m2 with double exposure - a separate kitchen - two bedrooms - a bathroom - a laundry room that can serve as a second bathroom - guest toilets Rare property High ceiling height: 3.30m Hungarian Point parquet A cellar completes this property Number of lots in the co-ownership: 35 No ongoing proceedings Recent roof (2024) Information on the risks to which this property is exposed are available on the Georisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

Ad reference 86937577

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Year built 1860
    • Work required
    • 6-Storey buildings
    • 4 Rooms
    • 3rd Floor

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 2 Bedrooms

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

2 650 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 2 548 077 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    19 rue de l'Echaudé

    75006 Paris 6ème

    The agency ICONIC PARIS IMMOBILIER presents 20 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com