We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Paris 5ème • 1 050 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  91.33 m² (about 982 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Paris 5ème
1 050 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  91.33 m² (about 982 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 5ème
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 5ème Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 5ème
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  91.33 m² (about 982 ft²)
1 050 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Peaceful
  • Cellar

Just a stone's throw from Notre Dame, in the heart of the historic and peaceful Maubert-Mutualité area, a 91.33m² Carrez duplex apartment, offering flexible living spaces and beautiful volumes. The main level features two living areas overlooked by a large mezzanine currently used as a bedroom, accompanied by a bathroom and separate toilet. Magnificent high ceilings. On the lower level, connected by staircase and also featuring an independent entrance, a vast bedroom of over 30m² and its shower room with toilet. A cellar completes this property. Henri IV district. A rare, elegant apartment with exposed beams in a completely quiet location. Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr Translated with DeepL.com (free version)

Ad reference 84840279

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure north, east
    • Year built 1930
    • Work required
    • No facing neighbours
    • 5-Storey buildings
    • 3 Rooms
    • Peaceful
    • 3rd Floor

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • Living room 30 m² (about 322 ft²)
    • 2 Toilets
    • Heating individual electric radiator
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • 2 Bathrooms 9.87 m² (about 106 ft²)

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

B

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 050 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 019 417 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    15 RUE SOUFFLOT

    75005 Paris 5ème

    The agency BARNES PANTHEON presents 31 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    BARNES PANTHEON, with a share capital of 60,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI 9201 2016 000 014 363 delivered by CCI Paris Ile de France

    Financial guarantee MMA IARD for a total of 500,000 €

    RCS : NANTERRE 414057992

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com