We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Paris 1er • 875 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  40.33 m² (about 434 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Paris 1er
875 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  40.33 m² (about 434 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 1er
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 1er Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in Paris 1er
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  40.33 m² (about 434 ft²)
875 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Peaceful

PARIS 1st arrondissement – In a lovely quiet street near the Marché St Honoré and the Jardin des Tuileries, on the noble floor of a beautiful private mansion built in the 18th century, an elegant 40.33 sq.m loi Carrez apartment. This charming and full of character property offers generous volumes (3.80m ceiling height) and is bathed in light (West and South exposures). It has been remarkably renovated with quality materials.<BR><BR>It consists of an entrance gallery/office with a library, a beautiful living room, a bedroom that transforms into a charming dining room (folding bed in a custom-made unit), a separate fitted and equipped kitchen, and a bathroom with toilet.<BR><BR>Possibility to buy a studio of 18sqm in addition to the price.

Ad reference PP3-1512

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south, west
    • 2 Rooms
    • Peaceful
    • 1st Floor

Property development

    • Living room
    • 1 Toilet
    • Heating collective
    • Entry
    • Separate toilet
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 1 Bedroom

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

875 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 837 321 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    114 rue du Bac

    75007 Paris 7ème

    The agency PROPRIETES PARISIENNES SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY presents 45 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    PROPRIETES PARISIENNES SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY, with a share capital of 25,000 €

    Professional license n° 75012016000018944

    Head Office : 95 rue du Faubourg-Saint-Honoré 75008 Paris

    Financial guarantee SOCAF for a total of 110,000 €

    RCS : Paris 481164275

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com