We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Gros Caillou, Paris 7ème • 22 000 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  263 m² (about 2827 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Gros Caillou, Paris 7ème
22 000 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  263 m² (about 2827 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury apartments in the district Gros Caillou
Rental of luxury apartments in the district Gros Caillou Rental of luxury apartments in the district Gros Caillou
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  263 m² (about 2827 ft²)
22 000 €/monthincl tax incl chgs

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Balcony
  • Lift
  • Parking space

***EXCLUSIVITY ENGEL&VÖLKERS***<BR><BR>Located on the 2nd floor of a prestigious Haussmannian building, this exceptional family and reception apartment spans 259m², offering generous proportions and elegant living spaces.<BR><BR>The property features a grand entrance gallery, a luminous double reception room with large windows and a charming stone balcony with a partial view on the Eiffel Tower, a spacious and beautifully appointed kitchen, a separate dining room, and five bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite with an en-suite bathroom. In addition, there is one bathroom and two shower rooms.<BR><BR>Fully renovated and exquisitely furnished, the apartment enjoys both South and West exposures, flooding the space with natural light. It retains all the classic Parisian elements that define the charm of Haussmannian architecture: beautiful parquet flooring, intricate moldings, a fireplace, as well as impressive ceiling heights of 3.40 meters.<BR><BR>A cellar is included with the property, and a parking space is available.<BR><BR>DPE : E (255 kWh/m²/an) GES: E (46 kg CO2/m²/an)<BR>Estimated annual energy costs: euros5,190 to euros7,070 per year.<BR><BR>Rent 21 200 euros + 800 euros including heating.<BR><BR>Tenant Fees : 12% of annual rent + 20% VAT - Subject to Code Civil Lease.<BR><BR>Ref : W-02ZFNK<BR><BR>Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr<BR>

Ad reference W-02ZFNK

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south, west
    • 2nd Floor
    • Year built 1890
    • 8 Rooms
    • 6-Storey buildings

Property development

    • 1 Balcony
    • 1 Toilet
    • Parquet flooring
    • Entry
    • Furnished
    • Heating collective
    • 5 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 4 Bathrooms

Access

    • 1 Parking space

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

E

Greenhouse gas emission index

D

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

Rent including charges 22,000 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 21,200 € Rent supplement Undisclosed Nominal charges 800 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant 12 € Of which Situational analysis Undisclosed Security deposit Undisclosed

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré

75008 Paris 8ème

The agency Engel & Völkers Location presents 38 luxury properties

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com