We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Le Bois-Plage-en-Ré • 1 160 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  258 m² (about 2774 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Le Bois-Plage-en-Ré
1 160 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  258 m² (about 2774 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Le Bois-Plage-en-Ré
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Le Bois-Plage-en-Ré Luxury houses and villas for sale in Le Bois-Plage-en-Ré
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  258 m² (about 2774 ft²)
1 160 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Nice view

Near the village center, this beautiful property comprises two houses separated by a lovely landscaped garden. Over 250 m² of living space, two beautiful living rooms with fireplaces, five bedrooms, and four shower rooms. Private parking. Ideal for a family home.

Ad reference A2638

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure north
    • 7 Rooms
    • Year built 1991
    • 1-Storey buildings

Property development

    • Living room 98 m² (about 1054 ft²)
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Bathroom 5.6 m² (about 60 ft²)
    • 5 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 3 Toilets
    • 2 Shower rooms

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

E

Greenhouse gas emission index

B

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 160 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.455% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 100 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    2 III avenue de la Plage

    17580 Le Bois-Plage-en-Ré

    The agency ABACA IMMOBILIER presents 21 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    ABACA IMMOBILIER, with a share capital of 1,000 €

    Professional license n° cpi delivered by cpi17022017000021336

    Head Office : 2 III AVENUE DE LA PLAGE 17580 LE BOIS PLAGE EN RE

    Financial guarantee VERSPIEREN for a total of 310,000 €

    RCS : LA ROCHELLE 480818533

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com