We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Caudéran-Barrière Judaïque, Bordeaux • 627 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  110 m² (about 1182 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Caudéran-Barrière Judaïque, Bordeaux
627 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  110 m² (about 1182 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Caudéran-Barrière Judaïque
Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Caudéran-Barrière Judaïque Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Caudéran-Barrière Judaïque
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  110 m² (about 1182 ft²)
627 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Nice view
  • Jardin
  • 2 Garages

With an open view and east exposure this house 110 m² (about 1182 ft²), built in 1930, with a land size of 65 m² (about 0,02 acres) comprises 5 rooms including 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It is provided with a living room 13 m² (about 140 ft²), with dining room 17 m² (about 183 ft²), with a Separate kitchen, with a terrace and with a garage. Heating : Individual gaz radiator. Others : cable television. Fees : 4.5.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference M3225

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east
    • Work required
    • Year built 1930
    • 5 Rooms
    • 1-Storey buildings

Property development

    • Living room 13 m² (about 140 ft²)
    • 3 Bedrooms
    • 1 Shower rooms
    • Dining room 17 m² (about 183 ft²)
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Bathroom 5.4 m² (about 58 ft²)
    • Entry
    • Heating individual gaz radiator

Access

    • 1 Lock-up garage
    • 1 Garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

E

Greenhouse gas emission index

D

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

627 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 600 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    38 cours Georges Clémenceau,

    33000 Bordeaux

    The agency Barnes Bordeaux presents 117 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    Barnes Bordeaux, with a share capital of 10,000 €

    Professional license n° 33063-3415 delivered by GIRONDE

    Head Office : 12 BIS PLACE GAMBETTA 33000 BORDEAUX

    Financial guarantee LLOYD'S France for a total of 100,000 €

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com