We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Chiberta, Anglet • 3 450 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  248 m² (about 2666 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Chiberta, Anglet
3 450 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  248 m² (about 2666 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Chiberta
Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Chiberta Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Chiberta
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  248 m² (about 2666 ft²)
3 450 000 €

Close

Just a short walk from the golf course and the beaches of Chiberta, and only 5 minutes from Biarritz, this 235 m² home, built in 2006 and renovated in 2020, enjoys a ???? and private setting on a 1,114 m² plot. Its generous volumes and large sliding glass doors provide abundant natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor living, opening onto the terraces and the swimming pool. The house features spacious reception areas, a fully equipped kitchen, and 4 bedrooms, including an elegant master suite with a private terrace. The layout has been carefully designed to ensure optimal comfort and smooth flow between indoor and outdoor spaces. An 11 x 4 m south-facing saltwater pool completes the property. A large terrace with a partial sea view on the upper floor, as well as the possibility of an extension of approximately 40 m², add to its appeal.

Ad reference M1826

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • No facing neighbours
    • Year built 2006
    • 6 Rooms

Property development

    • Living room
    • Unfurnished
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 4 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 3 Toilets
    • 2 Shower rooms

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

Not provided

Greenhouse gas emission index

Not provided

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

3 450 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.023% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 3 285 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    2 Place Bellevue

    64200 Biarritz

    (178 Reviews)
    The agency BARNES COTE BASQUE presents 139 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com