Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
One hour from Paris, in the heart of Orléans city centre, a stone's throw from Les Halles Châtelet and the Loire River, this elegant, fully renovated townhouse offers 144 m² of contemporary comfort in a sought-after location. On the ground floor, the entrance hall opens onto a storage cupboard and a dry cellar of over 20 m². On the first floor, a magnificent 64 m² living room opens onto a lounge-dining room, a fully equipped kitchen, a laundry room and a separate toilet. Numerous custom-made storage spaces complete this area. The second floor features a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom (bath and shower), two additional bedrooms, a shower room and a toilet. On the third floor, a versatile air-conditioned space offers multiple possibilities: office, games room or fourth bedroom, depending on your needs. For your summer evenings, enjoy a pleasant covered terrace, a true extension of your living space. A rare address where location, quality renovation and functionality come together harmoniously. ?DPE: C / A. ?Parking one minute away. Asking price: €599,725 (Net seller price: €575,000 - 4.3% commission payable by the buyer) Presented by Benjamin FERREIRA (EI): +33 (0)6.67.32.32.99 - b.ferreira@barnes-international.com. Information on the risks to which this property is subject is available on the website: www.géorisques.gouv.fr. .
Ad reference 86151684
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
A
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
599 725 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.3% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 575 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
Les champs de Salbris
41300 Salbris
This ad has been added to your wishlist