We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Douvaine • 3 885 000 €
  • 15  Rooms
  •  •  14  Bedrooms 
  • •  1131 m² (about 12158 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Douvaine
3 885 000 €
  • 15  Rooms
  •  •  14  Bedrooms 
  • •  1131 m² (about 12158 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Douvaine
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Douvaine Luxury houses and villas for sale in Douvaine
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • 15  Rooms
  •  •  14  Bedrooms 
  • •  1131 m² (about 12158 ft²)
3 885 000 €

Close

This house 1131 m² (about 12158 ft²), built in 1783 comprises 15 rooms including 14 bedrooms. It is provided with dining room and with a None. Fees : 5.263158.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference LL1-525

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Year built 1783
    • 3-Storey buildings
    • 15 Rooms

Property development

    • Dining room
    • 14 Bedrooms

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

3 885 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.263158% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 3 690 750 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    25 RUE DU BOURG

    74140 Messery

    The agency LAC LEMAN SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY presents 25 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com