Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Mauguio in a quiet area, beautiful detached villa with swimming pool of 168m2 of living space on a closed and wooded plot of 480m2. From the entrance, a beautiful courtyard of 100m2 with a beautiful ornamental pond welcomes you. On the ground floor, you will benefit from a beautiful and spacious entrance with storage, a living room with a semi-open kitchen opening onto a beautiful veranda of 20m2 (not included in the living area), a master suite (bedroom with shower room and toilet), 2 garages for a total surface area of 38m2. Upstairs: a very bright South West-facing living room, a separate fitted kitchen, three beautiful bedrooms with storage, a renovated and openwork bathroom. Outside, a traditional 8x4 m swimming pool with pool house and secure roll-up tarpaulin with bars, several outdoor spaces, numerous fruit trees, possibilities to park vehicles in addition to the garages on the plot. Drilling, centralized electric shutters, reversible air conditioning upstairs, individual electric heating downstairs, fireplace with insert, automatic watering, electric sliding aluminum gate, double glazing, pool house, pool pump and recent drilling. This villa offers peace and quiet and beautiful brightness in a residential environment not far from the village center and its shops. It is an ideal property for a family reunion (elderly parents downstairs, children upstairs or shared purchase project) or for a purchase that combines professional and personal. More information? Contact: Matthieu O636979095
Ad reference 2919
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
A
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
570 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.64% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 550 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
23 AVENUE GEORGES CLEMENCEAU
34000 Montpellier
This ad has been added to your wishlist