We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Luxury Villa • Pyla sur Mer • 1 650 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  105 m² (about 1129 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Luxury villa • Pyla sur Mer
1 650 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  105 m² (about 1129 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury villas for sale in Pyla sur Mer
Luxury villas for sale in Pyla sur Mer Luxury villas for sale in Pyla sur Mer
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Luxury Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  105 m² (about 1129 ft²)
1 650 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Nice view

BARNES Pyla-sur-Mer presents this charming single-storey Gaume villa, ideally located in the sought-after Haïtza district. Nestled in the heart of a magnificent wooded plot of nearly 1,400 m², this property enjoys a prime location just a few steps from the beach. The house, filled with natural light thanks to its east-west facing living room, also includes a kitchen, three bedrooms, an office, a bathroom, and a separate toilet on the main level. The garden level features two additional bedrooms with a shower room, as well as a garage. Some renovation work will be required, but the villa offers great potential for extension, allowing future owners to redesign and modernize the spaces according to their preferences. The generous, pool-eligible plot is a real asset, offering the opportunity for exceptional outdoor arrangements. A rare opportunity in an exceptional setting. (The listed price includes agency fees of 5% payable by the buyer.)

Ad reference 84426729

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east
    • 6 Rooms
    • No facing neighbours
    • Year built 1974

Property development

    • Living room
    • Fireplace
    • 3 Bedrooms

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 650 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.029% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 571 000 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    11 boulevard de l'Ocean

    33115 Pyla sur Mer

    The agency BARNES BASSIN D'ARCACHON presents 203 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com