Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
In the heart of Vieille-Toulouse - Toulouse house and former town hall of the village, this beautiful building built in 1895 has been completely transformed over time while keeping its beautiful facade. Completely rebuilt in 2005 and harmoniously redesigned by a renowned interior designer in 2021 who was able to combine the existing charm while offering modernity with quality services and materials. The lower part offers a beautiful living space of 55m2 very bright open to the outside and a fitted/equipped independent kitchen. A magnificent glass staircase serves the floors where we find on the first level three bedrooms including a suite with bathroom, and a shower room. On the second level, a large suite with a beautiful attic bedroom, a shower room with wc, a dressing room, a private terrace and an office overlooking a skylight and the entire house. Outside, there is a 20m2 terrace with shade cloth, an outbuilding with lean-to and a lovely secure swimming pool. To complete the whole, a garage with motorized door of 25.50m2.
Ad reference VT01
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
B
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
820 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 2.5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 800 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.
3 RUE PERCHEPINTE
31000 Toulouse
This ad has been added to your wishlist