We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Saint Charles-Golf, Biarritz • 1 795 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  174 m² (about 1870 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Saint Charles-Golf, Biarritz
1 795 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  174 m² (about 1870 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint Charles-Golf
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint Charles-Golf Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Saint Charles-Golf
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  174 m² (about 1870 ft²)
1 795 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Balcony
  • Nice view
  • Peaceful
  • Cellar 30 m² (about 322 ft²)

In a quiet environment, with an open view this apartment174 m² (about 1870 ft²), built in 1900, in a building of 3 floors contains 4 rooms including 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 3 toilets. It is equipped with a living room, with dining room, with a Fitted, with a balcony, with a cellar30 m² (about 322 ft²) and with 2 parkings. Totally renovated, it's located on the 2nd floor. Heating : Electric. Others : parquet floor, fireplace. Fees : 4.18.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference 20251300-GUERINANAIS

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • No facing neighbours
    • 2-Storey buildings
    • Refurbished
    • Peaceful
    • 1st Floor
    • Year built 1900
    • 4 Rooms

Property development

    • 1 Balcony
    • Dining room
    • 3 Toilets
    • Parquet flooring
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • Cellar 30 m² (about 322 ft²)
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • Heating electric
    • Living room
    • 3 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Shower rooms

Access

    • 2 parking spaces

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

B

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 795 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.18% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 723 000 €

About the co-ownership

The co-ownership comprises 4 units for an annual total share in the provisional budget for maintenance fees of 2,100 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    64200 Biarritz

    The agency ANTOINE & GUERIN presents 12 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com