Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Just a few steps from the prestigious Cours Mirabeau, in a newly built residence delivered in 2020, discover a rare property nestled within an exclusive building of only two co-owners. Occupying the top floors with a private elevator and car lift, this elegant duplex offers generous living space, impressive volumes, and high-end finishes throughout. It features four bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, a fully fitted and equipped kitchen, a private garage, and two dedicated parking spaces. Outside, 150 sqm of terraces elevate this exceptional property. The rooftop, a true open-air living space, offers breathtaking views over the Saint Jean de Malte church and the historic rooftops of Aix-en-Provence. Jacuzzi, summer kitchen, reception areas—every detail has been carefully designed to provide a unique lifestyle, combining privacy, comfort, and refinement. An off-market gem, blending a prestigious address, rare features, and an extraordinary panoramic setting.
Ad reference VP5-958A
Energy efficiency rating
A
Greenhouse gas emission index
A
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
3 150 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 3 000 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.
34B RUE CARDINALE
13100 Aix-en-Provence
Agency legal info
AIX EN PROVENCE SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY, with a share capital of 500 €
Professional license n° CPI 1310 2018 0000 0 delivered by Marseille
Head Office : 34 BIS RUE CARDINALE 13100 AIX EN PROVENCE
RCS : AIX EN PROVENCE 533416525
This ad has been added to your wishlist