We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Agent Sarre-Centre-Les Vallées-La Garenne, Colombes • 5 500 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  170.68 m² (about 1835 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Agent Sarre-Centre-Les Vallées-La Garenne, Colombes
5 500 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  170.68 m² (about 1835 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury houses and villas in the district Agent Sarre-Centre-Les Vallées-La Garenne
Rental of luxury houses and villas in the district Agent Sarre-Centre-Les Vallées-La Garenne Rental of luxury houses and villas in the district Agent Sarre-Centre-Les Vallées-La Garenne
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  170.68 m² (about 1835 ft²)
5 500 €/monthincl tax incl chgs

Close

Featured

  • 2 Garages
  • Peaceful
  • Cellar

Rue Denis Papin, an elegant family home offering 170.68 sqm of living space, filled with natural light and benefiting from a lovely private garden. Rented furnished, it comprises: On the ground floor, an attractive entrance hall, a south-facing double reception room with a fireplace, opening widely onto the garden through large bay windows, a fully fitted and equipped kitchen, a second living room (or family room), a bedroom (or study), a shower room, and a separate WC. On the first floor, a master bedroom with dressing room, a shower room, a second bedroom, a third bedroom, a fourth bedroom, a bathroom with toilet, and a separate WC. In the basement: a cellar. A garden shed for bicycles and the possibility of private parking complete this property. Ideally located in a quiet, family-friendly residential area, in immediate proximity to schools, transport links, and green spaces, this address offers a highly sought-after lifestyle combining tranquility, convenience, and quality of life just outside Paris. Individual gas heating and hot water. Availability: August 2026 Rent: €5,500 per month, charges included (garden maintenance included) Security deposit: €10 792,00 (two months’ rent excluding charges) Primary residence lease (Alur Law): €12 incl. VAT / sqm + €3 incl. VAT / sqm for the inventory, i.e.: 2 560.2 € incl. VAT Secondary residence or corporate lease (Civil Code): 10% of the annual rent excluding charges + VAT (20%), i.e.: 7770.24 € incl. VAT (including the entry inventory of fixtures – €3 / m² incl. VAT, i.e.512.04 €). VIRTUAL TOUR AND/OR 360° VIEW AVAILABLE WITH A BARNES CONSULTANT

Ad reference 86793235

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south, west
    • 2-Storey buildings
    • No facing neighbours
    • 8 Rooms
    • Peaceful

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 5 Bedrooms
    • Furnished
    • 2 Shower rooms
    • Living room 50.77 m² (about 546 ft²)
    • 3 Toilets
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Bathroom 3.49 m² (about 38 ft²)
    • Entry
    • Kitchen
    • Heating individual gaz radiator

Access

    • 1 Lock-up garage
    • 1 Garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

D

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

Rent including charges 5,500 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 5,396 € Rent supplement Undisclosed Nominal charges 104 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant Undisclosed Of which Situational analysis 512 € Security deposit 10,792 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

24 rue de l'Hotel de Ville

92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine

The agency BARNES RENTALS RIVE DROITE presents 17 luxury properties

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com